MikroTik RouterBOARD SXT Lite5 ac

MikroTik RouterBOARD SXT Lite5 ac

MikroTik RouterBOARD SXT Lite5 ac

  • 650MHz CPU (QCA9531)
  • 64MB RAM
  • Storage: 16MB flash
  • 1x 10/100 MBit ethernet port
  • Dual-chain 802.11ac 5GHz wireless module
  • Channel width: 5 (802.11an)/10 (802.11an)/20/40/80 MHz
  • Antenna gain: 16 dBi
  • Antenna beam width: 28°
  • Single-chain 802.11b/g/n 2.4GHz wireless module for management purposes
  • Supported input voltage: 9-30V
  • Power options: passive PoE, incl. PoE injector and 24V 0.38A power supply
  • Max. consumption: 8W
  • Dimensions: 140x140x56mm
  • Incl. MikroTik RouterOS Level 3 licence
Our Price£44.00
Retail Price£65.00
CodeRBSXT5HacD2n

MikroTik RouterBOARD SXT Lite5 ac

  • 650MHz CPU (QCA9531)
  • 64MB RAM
  • Storage: 16MB flash
  • 1x 10/100 MBit ethernet port
  • Dual-chain 802.11ac 5GHz wireless module
  • Channel width: 5 (802.11an)/10 (802.11an)/20/40/80 MHz
  • Antenna gain: 16 dBi
  • Antenna beam width: 28°
  • Single-chain 802.11b/g/n 2.4GHz wireless module for management purposes
  • Supported input voltage: 9-30V
  • Power options: passive PoE, incl. PoE injector and 24V 0.38A power supply
  • Max. consumption: 8W
  • Dimensions: 140x140x56mm
  • Incl. MikroTik RouterOS Level 3 licence

MikroTik RouterOS version 5.x level 3

  • Typical setups: WISP CPE, wireless point 2 point bridge, DSL gateway
  • licence level 3
  • free upgrades to MikroTik RouterOS version 6.x
  • licence never expires
  • licence valid for one installation
  • unlimited number of interfaces
  • support for wireless station/client and point 2 point setups (no accesspoint)
  • enhanced WIFI performace with MikroTik Nstreme and MikroTik Nv2 with TDMA support
  • RIP and OSPF and BGP* support (* no BGP on i386 version)
  • 1 EoIP tunnel
  • 1 PPPoE tunnel
  • 1 PPTP tunnel
  • 1 L2TP tunnel
  • 1 OVPN tunnel
  • 1 VLAN interface
  • 1 active hotspot user
  • up to 10 active MikroTik Usermanager sessions
Please review these other products:

 
S-85DLC05D
S-85DLC05D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC connector, for up to 550 meter Multi Mode fiber connection, with DDM Our Price: £12.00
Retail Price: £22.00

click to see more

 
S-85DLC05D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC connector, for up to 550 meter Multi Mode fiber connection, with DDM
Our Price: £12.00
Retail Price: £22.00

click to see more

 
S-31DLC20D
S-31DLC20D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 1310nm Dual LC connector, for up to 20 kilometer Single Mode fiber connections, with DDM Our Price: £16.00
Retail Price: £29.00

click to see more

 
S-31DLC20D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 1310nm Dual LC connector, for up to 20 kilometer Single Mode fiber connections, with DDM
Our Price: £16.00
Retail Price: £29.00

click to see more

 
S-3553LC20D
S-35/53LC20D is a pair of SFP transceivers, the S-35LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP module with a LC connector, T1310nm/R1550nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM. Our Price: £49.00
Retail Price: £79.00

click to see more

 
S-35/53LC20D is a pair of SFP transceivers, the S-35LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP module with a LC connector, T1310nm/R1550nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM.
Our Price: £49.00
Retail Price: £79.00

click to see more

 
SFP+ 1m direct attach cable
This is highly cost-effective way to connect two SFP/SFP+ devices (for example two units of CCR1036-8G-2S+) for very short distances, within racks and across adjacent racks. Our Price: £20.00
Retail Price: £29.00

click to see more

 
This is highly cost-effective way to connect two SFP/SFP+ devices (for example two units of CCR1036-8G-2S+) for very short distances, within racks and across adjacent racks.
Our Price: £20.00
Retail Price: £29.00

click to see more

 
SFP+ 3m direct attach cable
This is highly cost-effective way to connect two SFP/SFP+ devices (for example two units of CCR1036-8G-2S+) for very short distances, within racks and across adjacent racks. Our Price: £27.00
Retail Price: £39.00

click to see more

 
This is highly cost-effective way to connect two SFP/SFP+ devices (for example two units of CCR1036-8G-2S+) for very short distances, within racks and across adjacent racks.
Our Price: £27.00
Retail Price: £39.00

click to see more

No recommended products at the moment.