CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN

CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN
Cloud Router Switch 212-1G-10S-1S+IN is new "small size low cost” member of our CRS series.
Our Price£153.00
Retail Price£219.00
CodeCRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN
Stock0

It comes with one Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 port, ten SFP cages and one 10G SFP+ cage, as well as LCD panel and serial port (RJ45). Product includes indoor desktop case and power supply. Special ears are provided for mounting the unit in rack. Our CRS series combines the best features of a fully functional router and a Layer 3 switch, is powered by the familiar RouterOS. All the specific Switch configuration options are available in a special Switch menu, but if you want, ports can be removed from the switch configuration, and used for routing purposes.

Product specifications

Details
Product code CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN
CPU nominal frequency 400 MHz
CPU core count 1
Size of RAM 64 MB
10/100 Ethernet ports None
10/100/1000 Ethernet ports 1
MiniPCI slots 0
MiniPCI-e slots 0
Number of USB ports 0
Power Jack 1
PoE out No
PoE in No
Supported input voltage 8 V - 30 V
Voltage Monitor Yes
PCB temperature monitor Yes
CPU temperature monitor No
Dimensions 200x144x47mm
Operating System RouterOS
Operating temperature range -35C to +65C tested
License level 5
Current Monitor Yes
CPU QCA8519-AC2C
Max Power consumption 20W
SFP ports 10
SFP+ ports 1
Serial port RJ45

Switching results

CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN

Mode

Configuration

64 byte

 

512 byte

 

1518 byte

 

 

 

kpps

Mbps

kpps

Mbps

kpps

Mbps

Switching

Non blocking Layer 2 throughput

31,250.00

16,000.00

4,934.20

20,210.50

1,706.80

20,726.90

Switching

Non blocking Layer 2 capacity

31,250.00

32,000.00

4,934.20

40,421.10

1,706.80

41,453.80

Switching

Non blocking Layer 1 throughput

31,250.00

21,000.00

4,934.20

21,000.00

1,706.80

21,000.00

Switching

Non blocking Layer 1 capacity

31,250.00

42,000.00

4,934.20

42,000.00

1,706.80

42,000.00

Performance test results

CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN

QCA8519 Max possible throughput test

Mode

Configuration

1518 byte

 

512 byte

 

64 byte

 

 

 

kpps

Mbps

kpps

Mbps

kpps

Mbps

Bridging

none (fast path)

26.7

324.2

28.6

117.1

24.5

12.5

Bridging

25 bridge filter rules

21.4

259.9

22.4

91.8

22.2

11.4

Routing

none (fast path)

23

279.3

23.5

96.3

24.5

12.5

Routing

25 simple queues

19.6

238

22.4

91.8

21

10.8

Routing

25 ip filter rules

7.9

95.9

10.4

42.6

10.8

5.5

 

  1. All tests are done with Xena Networks specialized test equipment (XenaBay),and done according to RFC2544 (Xena2544)
  2. Max throughput is determined with 30+ second attempts with 0,1% packet loss tolerance in 64, 512, 1518 byte packet sizes
  3. Values in Italic indicate that max throughput was reached without maxing out CPU, but because board interface configuration was maxed out
  4. Test results show device maximum performance, and are reached using mentioned hardware and software configuration, different configurations most likely will result in lower results
 
Please review these other products:

 
S-85DLC05D
S-85DLC05D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC connector, for up to 550 meter Multi Mode fiber connection, with DDM Our Price: £12.00
Retail Price: £22.00

click to see more

 
S-85DLC05D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC connector, for up to 550 meter Multi Mode fiber connection, with DDM
Our Price: £12.00
Retail Price: £22.00

click to see more

 
S-31DLC20D
S-31DLC20D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 1310nm Dual LC connector, for up to 20 kilometer Single Mode fiber connections, with DDM Our Price: £16.00
Retail Price: £29.00

click to see more

 
S-31DLC20D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 1310nm Dual LC connector, for up to 20 kilometer Single Mode fiber connections, with DDM
Our Price: £16.00
Retail Price: £29.00

click to see more

 
S-3553LC20D
S-35/53LC20D is a pair of SFP transceivers, the S-35LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP module with a LC connector, T1310nm/R1550nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM. Our Price: £49.00
Retail Price: £79.00

click to see more

 
S-35/53LC20D is a pair of SFP transceivers, the S-35LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP module with a LC connector, T1310nm/R1550nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM.
Our Price: £49.00
Retail Price: £79.00

click to see more

 
S+85DLC03D
S+85DLC03D is a 10G SFP+ transceiver with a LC connector, 850nm, for up to 300 meter Multi Mode fiber connections Our Price: £40.00
Retail Price: £59.00

click to see more

 
S+85DLC03D is a 10G SFP+ transceiver with a LC connector, 850nm, for up to 300 meter Multi Mode fiber connections
Our Price: £40.00
Retail Price: £59.00

click to see more

 
S+31DLC10D
S+31DLC10D is a 10G SFP+ transceiver with a LC connector, 1310nm, for up to 10 kilometer Single Mode fiber connections Our Price: £100.00
Retail Price: £149.00

click to see more

 
S+31DLC10D is a 10G SFP+ transceiver with a LC connector, 1310nm, for up to 10 kilometer Single Mode fiber connections
Our Price: £100.00
Retail Price: £149.00

click to see more

 
S+2332LC10D
Bidirectional SFP+ 10G module kit. Kit contains two SFP+ modules that can be used as pair to achieve operating data rate up to 10Gbps for distances up to 10km on single optical cable. Our Price: £244.00
Retail Price: £349.00

click to see more

 
Bidirectional SFP+ 10G module kit. Kit contains two SFP+ modules that can be used as pair to achieve operating data rate up to 10Gbps for distances up to 10km on single optical cable.
Our Price: £244.00
Retail Price: £349.00

click to see more

 
SFP+ 1m direct attach cable
This is highly cost-effective way to connect two SFP/SFP+ devices (for example two units of CCR1036-8G-2S+) for very short distances, within racks and across adjacent racks. Our Price: £20.00
Retail Price: £29.00

click to see more

 
This is highly cost-effective way to connect two SFP/SFP+ devices (for example two units of CCR1036-8G-2S+) for very short distances, within racks and across adjacent racks.
Our Price: £20.00
Retail Price: £29.00

click to see more

 
SFP+ 3m direct attach cable
This is highly cost-effective way to connect two SFP/SFP+ devices (for example two units of CCR1036-8G-2S+) for very short distances, within racks and across adjacent racks. Our Price: £27.00
Retail Price: £39.00

click to see more

 
This is highly cost-effective way to connect two SFP/SFP+ devices (for example two units of CCR1036-8G-2S+) for very short distances, within racks and across adjacent racks.
Our Price: £27.00
Retail Price: £39.00

click to see more

 
S-RJ01
S-RJ01 is RJ45 SFP 10/100/1000M copper module, compatible with most Gigabit SFP ports available on various networking devices. Our Price: £20.00
Retail Price: £29.00

click to see more

 
S-RJ01 is RJ45 SFP 10/100/1000M copper module, compatible with most Gigabit SFP ports available on various networking devices.
Our Price: £20.00
Retail Price: £29.00

click to see more

No recommended products at the moment.