RB260GS

RB260GS
The RB260GS is a small SOHO switch. It has five Gigabit Ethernet ports and one SFP cage powered by an Atheros Switch Chip.
Our Price£29.95
Retail Price£39.95
CodeRB260GS
Stock36

Tested and recommended to use with MikroTik SFP modules: S-85DLC05D, S-31DLC20D and S-35/53LC20D (not included)

It is powered by an operating system designed specifically for MikroTik Switch products - SwOS.

SwOS is configurable from your web browser. It gives you all the basic functionality for a managed switch, plus more: Allows to manage port-to-port forwarding, apply MAC filter, configure VLANs, mirror traffic, apply bandwidth limitation and even adjust some MAC and IP header fields.

Product specifications

Details
Product code RB260GS
SFP DDMI Yes
CPU core count 0
Size of RAM 0 KB
Architecture RISC
10/100 Ethernet ports 0
10/100/1000 Ethernet ports 5
MiniPCI slots 0
MiniPCI-e slots 0
Number of USB ports 0
Memory Cards 0
Power Jack 1
PoE in Yes
PoE out No
Supported input voltage 6 V - 31 V
Voltage Monitor No
PCB temperature monitor No
CPU temperature monitor No
Dimensions 113x139x28mm
Operating System MikroTik SwOS
Operating temperature range -25℃ to +65℃
Antenna gain DBI No
Current Monitor No
CPU None
Max Power consumption 6W
SFP ports 1
SFP+ ports 0
Number of chains 0
Serial port None

Switching results

RB260GS

Mode

Configuration

64 byte

 

512 byte

 

1518 byte

 

 

 

kpps

Mbps

kpps

Mbps

kpps

Mbps

Switching

Non blocking Layer 2 throughput

8,928.60

4,571.40

1,409.80

5,774.40

487.60

5,922.00

Switching

Non blocking Layer 2 capacity

8,928.60

9,142.90

1,409.80

11,548.90

487.60

11,844.00

Switching

Non blocking Layer 1 throughput

8,928.60

6,000.00

1,409.80

6,000.00

487.60

6,000.00

Switching

Non blocking Layer 1 capacity

8,928.60

12,000.00

1,409.80

12,000.00

487.60

12,000.00

Please review these other products:

 
S-85DLC05D
S-85DLC05D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC connector, for up to 550 meter Multi Mode fiber connection, with DDM Our Price: £12.00
Retail Price: £22.00

click to see more

 
S-85DLC05D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC connector, for up to 550 meter Multi Mode fiber connection, with DDM
Our Price: £12.00
Retail Price: £22.00

click to see more

 
S-31DLC20D
S-31DLC20D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 1310nm Dual LC connector, for up to 20 kilometer Single Mode fiber connections, with DDM Our Price: £16.00
Retail Price: £29.00

click to see more

 
S-31DLC20D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 1310nm Dual LC connector, for up to 20 kilometer Single Mode fiber connections, with DDM
Our Price: £16.00
Retail Price: £29.00

click to see more

 
S-3553LC20D
S-35/53LC20D is a pair of SFP transceivers, the S-35LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP module with a LC connector, T1310nm/R1550nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM. Our Price: £49.00
Retail Price: £79.00

click to see more

 
S-35/53LC20D is a pair of SFP transceivers, the S-35LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP module with a LC connector, T1310nm/R1550nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM.
Our Price: £49.00
Retail Price: £79.00

click to see more

 
SFP+ 1m direct attach cable
This is highly cost-effective way to connect two SFP/SFP+ devices (for example two units of CCR1036-8G-2S+) for very short distances, within racks and across adjacent racks. Our Price: £20.00
Retail Price: £29.00

click to see more

 
This is highly cost-effective way to connect two SFP/SFP+ devices (for example two units of CCR1036-8G-2S+) for very short distances, within racks and across adjacent racks.
Our Price: £20.00
Retail Price: £29.00

click to see more

 
SFP+ 3m direct attach cable
This is highly cost-effective way to connect two SFP/SFP+ devices (for example two units of CCR1036-8G-2S+) for very short distances, within racks and across adjacent racks. Our Price: £27.00
Retail Price: £39.00

click to see more

 
This is highly cost-effective way to connect two SFP/SFP+ devices (for example two units of CCR1036-8G-2S+) for very short distances, within racks and across adjacent racks.
Our Price: £27.00
Retail Price: £39.00

click to see more

 
S-RJ01
S-RJ01 is RJ45 SFP 10/100/1000M copper module, compatible with most Gigabit SFP ports available on various networking devices. Our Price: £20.00
Retail Price: £29.00

click to see more

 
S-RJ01 is RJ45 SFP 10/100/1000M copper module, compatible with most Gigabit SFP ports available on various networking devices.
Our Price: £20.00
Retail Price: £29.00

click to see more

No recommended products at the moment.